Speakers

 
IMG_6112.jpg
IMG_6050.jpg

 

Art|Film|Music

IMG_5878.jpg

2017 Schedule

August 4th, 2017: Day Two

  • RUNNER'S EDGE LAST BEST FUN RUN

    • 7:00 AM

    • Runner's Edge

  • REGISTRATION

    • 8:00 AM   

    • The Florence (lobby)

  • MAIN STAGE SPEAKERS

    • 9:00 AM   

    • The Wilma

  • CREATE YOUR OWN BREAKOUT: Un-Conference

    • 11:30 AM

    • You Choose!

  • SPEAKER COURTNEY MCKEE: HEADFRAME PART II

    • 11:30 AM   

    • Lake Missoula Tea Company

  • ROUNDTABLE ON BUILDING LOCAL SUSTAINABLE ECONOMIES

    • 11:30 AM

    • Home ReSource Community Room

  • DRAM-ATICALLY DIFFERENT BREAKOUT

    • 12:00 PM   

    • The Dram Shop

  • LAST BEST STARTUP COMPETITION

    • 12:00 PM

    • The Public House

  • SPEAKER BEN BURNS: PROFILING TO BUILD CUSTOMER JOURNY

    • 12:30 PM

    • Tamarack Brewing Co.

  • SPEAKER SEAN LUANGRATH: 1ST STEPS TO ENERGY INDEPENDENCE

    • 12:30 PM   

    • Zootown Brew

  • SPEAKER LARRY COHN: Q&A DISCUSSION

    • 1:00 PM

    • Montgomery Distillery

  • SPEAKER KALI LINDNER: Q&A DISCUSSION

    • 1:00 PM   

    • Market on Front

  • SPEAKER JORDAN LIND: Q&A AND INNOVATION DISCUSSION

    • 1:00 PM   

    • Top Hat Lounge

  • MIND OVERFLOWING WITH IDEAS?

    • 1:00 PM

    • Florence Lobby

  • SPEAKER RYAN WINES: Q&A DISCUSSION

    • 1:15 PM   

    • Montgomery Distillery, Inc.

  • MAT PILATES

    • 2:00 PM

    • Main St. Pilates

  • SPEAKERS

    • 2:30 PM   

    • The Wilma

  • LBCON FINALE PARTY! & NETWORKING

    • 4:00 PM   

    • Brooks and Brown

  • FILM: "A PLACE SORT OF"

    • 6:00 PM

    • The Roxy Theater

  • FILM: "LESTER LEAPS" BY MIKE STEINBERG

    • 7:00 PM

    • The Roxy Theater

  • FILM: "VALLEY UPRISING"

    • 8:00 PM

    • The Roxy Theater

August 3rd, 2017: Day One

  • MORNING HIKE

    • 7:00 AM

    • Waterworks Hill

  • REGISTRATION

    • 8:00 AM   

    • The Florence (lobby)

  • MAIN STAGE SPEAKERS

    • 9:00 AM   

    • The Wilma

  • SPEAKER CHELSEA BODNAR: Q&A DISCUSSION

    • 11:30 AM

    • Tamarack Brewing Co.

  • CREATE YOUR OWN BREAKOUT: Un-Conference

    • 11:30 AM

    • You Choose!

  • MONTANA AMBASSADORS MEET AND GREET

    • 11:30 AM   

    • Top Hat Lounge

  • YOGA

    • 11:30 AM

    • Hot House Yoga

  • THE DE-CIDER

    • 12:00 PM   

    • Western Cider

  • FILM AT THE ROXY "CHARGED"

    • 12:00 PM

    • The Roxy Theater

  • SPEAKER CARLOS ARCE: Q&A DISCUSSION

    • 12:00 PM   

    • Top Hat Lounge

  • LBCON BLUEGRASS/FOLK JAM SESSION

    • 12:00 PM

    • The Loft of Missoula

  • SPEAKER HOLLY TRUITT: Q&A DISCUSSION

    • 1:00 PM   

    • Montgomery Distillery, Inc.

  • SPEAKER KEVIN KEOHANE: BRANDING Q&A DISCUSSION

    • 1:00 PM   

    • The Florence (lobby)

  • SPEAKER ESTEBAN GAST: Q&A DISCUSSION

    • 1:30 PM   

    • Market on Front

  • SPEAKER STACY MALONEY: CHANGE LEADERSHIP AND Q&A

    • 1:45 PM   

    • Top Hat Lounge

  • SPEAKERS

    • 3:00 PM   

    • The Wilma

  • SPEAKER BARRY THOMPSON: CASUAL Q&A

    • 5:00 PM   

    • The Wilma

  • COCKTAIL HOUR

    • 5:00 PM   

    • The Wilma

  • DOWNTOWN TONIGHT

    • 5:30 PM   

    • Caras Park

  • FILM AT THE ROXY "THE BUG"

    • 6:00 PM

    • The Roxy Theater

Getting excited for the 2019 conference?

Sign up for our newsletter to stay updated!